Pepe & Fleur

Name: Pepe & Fleur
Common Name: Striped Skunks
Latin Name: Mephitis mephitis
About: Pepe & Fleur arrived with us at 9 months old, de-scented and tame.

They had received the best of care with their previous owner, but she was forced to re-home them due to ill health.

They will be both staying with us permanently to help with our schools educational visits.

During these visits they will be working had to convince the children that their poor reputation is not deserved.